DES Ltd, Furness Vale

DES Ltd
Knowles Industrial Estate, Buxton Road
SK23 7PH Furness Vale
Derbyshire England
Phone:
01663 744824
E-mail:
Verified Listing, updated 4 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
DAMPROOF ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
KNOWLES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BUXTON ROAD, SK23 7PH, FURNESS VALE, Derbyshire
Company Number
01190296
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Damproof Engineering Services Ltd
SIC Code
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
12 Nov 1974
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

DES Ltd in New Mills, offers a powder coating and shot blasting service with a large range of stock colours, special colours and finishes available with fast turnaround time and careful handling. DES Ltd is also a well established (1974) UK manufacturer, maker and supplier of pavement signs, a boards, swing signs, rotor signs, projecting signs, snap frames, flag poles and street signage based in the High Peak on the Derbyshire Cheshire border near Stockport and Manchester in the North West of England with Nationwide distribution of signs.


Company description
DES Ltd in New Mills offers a powder coating and blast cleaning service for your products and parts, from a one off to a full production run. A fast turnaround and friendly service with a smile. Delicate and classic vehicle parts will be treated with care and attention. Des Ltd is also a UK manufacturer, maker and supplier of quality budget advertising, pavement signs, a-boards, sandwich boards, swing signs, rotor signs, projecting signs, snap frames, flag poles and street signage like A-Display based in the High Peak on the Derbyshire Cheshire border near Stockport and Manchester in the North West of England with Nationwide distribution of signs.
Keywords:
Metal Products Manufacturer, Manufacture of Metal Products, Blast Cleaning, Engraved Nameplates, Powder Coating Equipment, Metal Cleaning, Banner Frames, Sign Manufactures, Powder Coating Systems, Sign Makers, Advertising, Shops, Manufacturers, Wholesale, Suppliers, Quality, Maker, Discount, Walls, Direct, Point Of Sale, Stockists, Trades, Bargain, eBay, Ashby, Snap Frames, Chalkboards, Poster Boards, Signs and Graphics, Flame Spraying, Sign Blanks, Board Direct, Bus Stop Sign, Kerb Sign, Rotating Sign, Signs and Graphics Greater Manchester, Spray Galvanising, Wall Sign
Products
Banners, Nameplates, Name Tags, Pavement Signs, A Boards, Display Cases, Sign Boards, Display Units, Sandwich Board, Sandwiches, Display, Stock, Boards, Swing Signs, Direction Signs
Services
Powder Coating, Shot Blasting
Service Areas
Furness Vale, New Mills, High Peak, Buxton, Chapel en le Frith, Hayfield, Derbyshire, UK Mainland
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
DES Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for DES Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Products

Powder-Coating-at-DES-Ltd
Shot Blasting Des Ltd offers a shot blast and powder coating service in the High Peak area of Derbyshire for classic car parts renovation, Land Rover Parts and production items we have a range of blasting materials and a large selection of colour finishes

Nearby similar companies

  1. Chadkirk Industrial Estate, Otterspool Road
    SK6 3NE  Romiley
  2. PEAKDALE ROAD
    SK13 6LQ  Glossop
  3. MEADOW WORKS, MEADOW STREET
    SK14 1RE  Redfern Industrial Estate
  4. SLACK STREET
    SK11 7JP  Macclesfield
  5. WESTBURY STREET
    SK14 4QR  Hyde
  6. Manchester Road
    OL5 9QA  Ashton-Under-Lyne
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies